Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Warmly vs ZoomInfo Sales: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 35 companies have people who reviewed both Warmly and ZoomInfo Sales: 2% of the 2,257 companies whose people reviewed Warmly, and 8% of the 451 that reviewed ZoomInfo Sales.

How many companies evaluated both

Warmly only
2,222
companies
Both
35
companies
ZoomInfo Sales only
416
companies

Only 35 companies reviewed both Warmly and ZoomInfo Sales, suggesting that buyers evaluating sales enablement tools rarely compare these two directly. With 2% of Warmly's reviewer base also looking at ZoomInfo Sales, the products attract largely distinct audiences.

Who reviews each, by team

Warmly and ZoomInfo Sales, in contacts
WarmlyZoomInfo Sales
Sales2,70941%20343%
Marketing1,14617%276%
Engineering & IT3716%388%
Operations & Finance75912%347%
Consulting & Analysis4787%408%
Leadership87213%8017%
Other2173%5211%

Reviewers across both products skew heavily toward Sales teams, but Warmly draws significantly more evaluation from Marketing (1,146 reviewers versus 27) and Leadership (872 versus 80). Engineering & IT involvement is modest for both.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 2,222 companies that reviewed Warmly but not ZoomInfo Sales

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 416 that reviewed ZoomInfo Sales but not Warmly →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies evaluated Warmly but not ZoomInfo Sales?
2,222 companies reviewed Warmly without also reviewing ZoomInfo Sales.
How many companies evaluated ZoomInfo Sales but not Warmly?
416 companies reviewed ZoomInfo Sales without also reviewing Warmly.
Which product saw review from more Operations & Finance roles?
Warmly had 759 reviewers from Operations & Finance, while ZoomInfo Sales had 34.

Keep reading

All comparisons