Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

LinkedIn Sales Navigator vs Warmly: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 37 companies have people who reviewed both LinkedIn Sales Navigator and Warmly: 10% of the 359 companies whose people reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator, and 2% of the 2,257 that reviewed Warmly.

How many companies evaluated both

LinkedIn Sales Navigator only
322
companies
Both
37
companies
Warmly only
2,220
companies

Only 37 companies evaluated both LinkedIn Sales Navigator and Warmly, suggesting limited head-to-head comparison despite their shared sales enablement focus. The minimal overlap indicates that buyers typically assess these tools within distinct decision processes or use cases.

Who reviews each, by team

LinkedIn Sales Navigator and Warmly, in contacts
LinkedIn Sales NavigatorWarmly
Sales16644%2,70941%
Marketing174%1,14617%
Engineering & IT3910%3716%
Operations & Finance205%75912%
Consulting & Analysis4111%4787%
Leadership5314%87213%
Other4211%2173%

166 sales reviewers dominated LinkedIn Sales Navigator evaluations, while Warmly drew a broader set of 2,709 sales reviewers alongside substantial engagement from 1,146 marketing and 759 operations and finance teams.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 322 companies that reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator but not Warmly

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 2,220 that reviewed Warmly but not LinkedIn Sales Navigator →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only LinkedIn Sales Navigator?
322 companies evaluated LinkedIn Sales Navigator without reviewing Warmly.
Did companies typically review both tools together?
No. Of the 359 companies that reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator, only 10% also reviewed Warmly. The tools drew largely separate audiences.
Which product had more total company evaluations?
2,257 companies reviewed Warmly compared to 359 companies for LinkedIn Sales Navigator.

Keep reading

All comparisons