LinkedIn Sales Navigator vs Outreach: who evaluates each
Updated
In our data, 32 companies have people who reviewed both LinkedIn Sales Navigator and Outreach: 9% of the 359 companies whose people reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator, and 11% of the 303 that reviewed Outreach.
LinkedIn Sales Navigator
- Companies
- 359
- Contacts
- 378
- Countries
- 34
See which companies use LinkedIn Sales Navigator →
Outreach
- Companies
- 303
- Contacts
- 331
- Countries
- 24
See which companies use Outreach →
How many companies evaluated both
- LinkedIn Sales Navigator only
- 327
- companies
- Both
- 32
- companies
- Outreach only
- 271
- companies
32 companies evaluated both LinkedIn Sales Navigator and Outreach, suggesting these tools are often considered together by buyers in the sales enablement category. The majority of evaluators chose to assess each product independently, with 327 companies reviewing only LinkedIn Sales Navigator and 271 companies reviewing only Outreach.
Who reviews each, by team
| LinkedIn Sales Navigator | Outreach | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16644% | 15547% |
| Marketing | 174% | 196% |
| Engineering & IT | 3910% | 247% |
| Operations & Finance | 205% | 227% |
| Consulting & Analysis | 4111% | 165% |
| Leadership | 5314% | 6219% |
| Other | 4211% | 3310% |
LinkedIn Sales Navigator drew stronger interest from Leadership (53 reviewers) and Engineering & IT (39 reviewers), while Outreach saw more Leadership participation (62 reviewers). Sales teams dominated reviews for both products, though Consulting & Analysis professionals showed notably higher engagement with LinkedIn Sales Navigator (41 reviewers versus 16 for Outreach).
What else they compared
Companies that reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator also reviewed
Companies that reviewed Outreach also reviewed
Try Backchannels free
Reach the 327 companies that reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator but not Outreach
Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.
Build this list freeOr the 271 that reviewed Outreach but not LinkedIn Sales Navigator →
No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.
Frequently asked questions
- Do companies typically evaluate both products side by side?
- 32 companies reviewed both tools. This represents 9% of LinkedIn Sales Navigator's evaluators and 11% of Outreach's evaluators—indicating most buyers assess them separately rather than as direct alternatives.
- Which product reached more total companies?
- 359 companies reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator across 166 Sales team reviewers, 53 Leadership reviewers, and other departments. Outreach reached 303 companies, including 155 Sales reviewers and 62 Leadership reviewers.
- How many companies evaluated only one of these two products?
- 327 companies reviewed LinkedIn Sales Navigator exclusively, while 271 companies reviewed only Outreach. This indicates distinct pools of interest for each solution within the sales enablement market.
Keep reading
- LinkedIn Sales Navigator vs ZoomInfo Sales48 shared
- Outreach vs Warmly39 shared
- LinkedIn Sales Navigator vs Salesloft37 shared
- LinkedIn Sales Navigator vs Warmly37 shared
- HubSpot Sales Hub vs LinkedIn Sales Navigator36 shared
- Gong vs Outreach34 shared
- Companies using LinkedIn Sales Navigator359 companies
- Companies using Outreach303 companies
