Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Apollo.io vs Warmly: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 13 companies have people who reviewed both Apollo.io and Warmly: 5% of the 281 companies whose people reviewed Apollo.io, and 1% of the 2,257 that reviewed Warmly.

How many companies evaluated both

Apollo.io only
268
companies
Both
13
companies
Warmly only
2,244
companies

Only 13 companies evaluated both Apollo.io and Warmly, suggesting that buyers of sales enablement tools rarely compare these two directly. Apollo.io attracted 268 companies that did not review Warmly, while Warmly drew 2,244 companies that skipped Apollo.io.

Who reviews each, by team

Apollo.io and Warmly, in contacts
Apollo.ioWarmly
Sales8127%2,70941%
Marketing248%1,14617%
Engineering & IT217%3716%
Operations & Finance3010%75912%
Consulting & Analysis4013%4787%
Leadership3411%87213%
Other7424%2173%

Apollo.io's reviewers span across functions, with particular strength in Sales (81 reviewers) and Consulting & Analysis (40). Warmly's evaluation base is far larger across all teams, led by Sales (2,709 reviewers) and Marketing (1,146), indicating broader organizational engagement in the buying process.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 268 companies that reviewed Apollo.io but not Warmly

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 2,244 that reviewed Warmly but not Apollo.io →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

Do companies evaluate Apollo.io and Warmly together?
Very few do. 13 companies reviewed both products. Of the 281 companies that looked at Apollo.io, only 5% also evaluated Warmly.
Which teams review Apollo.io most?
Sales leads with 81 reviewers, followed by Consulting & Analysis with 40 and Leadership with 34.
How many companies reviewed only Warmly?
2,244 companies evaluated Warmly without reviewing Apollo.io, compared to 268 companies that reviewed Apollo.io alone.

Keep reading

All comparisons