Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Salesforce Revenue Cloud vs Warmly: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 11 companies have people who reviewed both Salesforce Revenue Cloud and Warmly: 5% of the 218 companies whose people reviewed Salesforce Revenue Cloud, and 0% of the 2,257 that reviewed Warmly.

How many companies evaluated both

Salesforce Revenue Cloud only
207
companies
Both
11
companies
Warmly only
2,246
companies

Only 11 companies evaluated both Salesforce Revenue Cloud and Warmly, suggesting these products appeal to largely distinct buyer groups in sales enablement. The minimal overlap indicates that companies typically pursue one platform or the other rather than comparing them directly.

Who reviews each, by team

Salesforce Revenue Cloud and Warmly, in contacts
Salesforce Revenue CloudWarmly
Sales5322%2,70941%
Marketing136%1,14617%
Engineering & IT5523%3716%
Operations & Finance2812%75912%
Consulting & Analysis2812%4787%
Leadership3515%87213%
Other2410%2173%

Reviewers of Salesforce Revenue Cloud span leadership (35 reviewers) and engineering (55 reviewers) prominently, while Warmly draws much heavier engagement from sales teams (2,709 reviewers) and marketing (1,146 reviewers).

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 207 companies that reviewed Salesforce Revenue Cloud but not Warmly

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 2,246 that reviewed Warmly but not Salesforce Revenue Cloud →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only one product?
207 companies reviewed Salesforce Revenue Cloud but not Warmly, while 2,246 reviewed Warmly but not Salesforce Revenue Cloud.
Which teams review Salesforce Revenue Cloud most?
Sales teams lead with 53 reviewers, followed by Engineering & IT with 55 reviewers and Leadership with 35 reviewers.
What is the difference in total companies that reviewed each product?
218 companies reviewed Salesforce Revenue Cloud compared to 2,257 companies that reviewed Warmly.

Keep reading

All comparisons