Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

HubSpot Sales Hub vs Warmly: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 21 companies have people who reviewed both HubSpot Sales Hub and Warmly: 3% of the 631 companies whose people reviewed HubSpot Sales Hub, and 1% of the 2,257 that reviewed Warmly.

How many companies evaluated both

HubSpot Sales Hub only
610
companies
Both
21
companies
Warmly only
2,236
companies

Only 21 companies evaluated both HubSpot Sales Hub and Warmly, despite the products' shared category. This narrow overlap suggests that buyers of sales enablement tools typically commit to one platform rather than comparing them side by side.

Who reviews each, by team

HubSpot Sales Hub and Warmly, in contacts
HubSpot Sales HubWarmly
Sales17126%2,70941%
Marketing569%1,14617%
Engineering & IT7111%3716%
Operations & Finance355%75912%
Consulting & Analysis558%4787%
Leadership11518%87213%
Other15023%2173%

Sales teams dominate reviews for both products, but the composition differs significantly. HubSpot Sales Hub draws more balanced input from Leadership (115 reviewers) and Other roles (150), while Warmly's evaluation is heavily concentrated in Sales (2,709) with substantial secondary input from Marketing (1,146).

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 610 companies that reviewed HubSpot Sales Hub but not Warmly

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 2,236 that reviewed Warmly but not HubSpot Sales Hub →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

Do companies typically evaluate HubSpot Sales Hub and Warmly together?
21 companies reviewed both products, representing 3% of HubSpot's evaluators and 1% of Warmly's. The vast majority of reviewers assessed only one.
How many companies reviewed only HubSpot Sales Hub?
610 companies evaluated HubSpot Sales Hub without reviewing Warmly.
What's the difference in company reach between these two products?
631 companies reviewed HubSpot Sales Hub across 21 countries, while 2,257 companies reviewed Warmly across 2,236 countries.

Keep reading

All comparisons