Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Intuit Mailchimp vs SurveySparrow: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 16 companies have people who reviewed both Intuit Mailchimp and SurveySparrow: 1% of the 2,360 companies whose people reviewed Intuit Mailchimp, and 6% of the 285 that reviewed SurveySparrow.

How many companies evaluated both

Intuit Mailchimp only
2,344
companies
Both
16
companies
SurveySparrow only
269
companies

Only 16 companies evaluated both Intuit Mailchimp and SurveySparrow, representing 1% of Mailchimp reviewers and 6% of SurveySparrow reviewers. The low overlap suggests these products are typically evaluated for different purposes or buyer priorities within the marketing automation category.

Who reviews each, by team

Intuit Mailchimp and SurveySparrow, in contacts
Intuit MailchimpSurveySparrow
Sales1325%103%
Marketing40716%227%
Engineering & IT44217%6221%
Operations & Finance2048%3010%
Consulting & Analysis2399%3813%
Leadership39716%279%
Other71828%10937%

Mailchimp reviewers span broadly across all functions, with notable representation from Engineering & IT (442), Marketing (407), and Other roles (718). SurveySparrow's reviewer base is smaller and similarly distributed, though with a higher concentration in Engineering & IT (62) relative to its total.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 2,344 companies that reviewed Intuit Mailchimp but not SurveySparrow

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 269 that reviewed SurveySparrow but not Intuit Mailchimp →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only Mailchimp and not SurveySparrow?
2,344 companies reviewed Mailchimp without evaluating SurveySparrow.
Which teams most frequently review each product?
For Mailchimp, the largest reviewer groups are Other roles (718), Engineering & IT (442), and Leadership (397). For SurveySparrow, Other roles (109) and Engineering & IT (62) dominate the evaluation process.
How many companies looked at SurveySparrow alone?
269 companies reviewed SurveySparrow without also reviewing Mailchimp.

Keep reading

All comparisons