Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Google Ads vs Intuit Mailchimp: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 70 companies have people who reviewed both Google Ads and Intuit Mailchimp: 17% of the 416 companies whose people reviewed Google Ads, and 3% of the 2,360 that reviewed Intuit Mailchimp.

How many companies evaluated both

Google Ads only
346
companies
Both
70
companies
Intuit Mailchimp only
2,290
companies

70 companies evaluated both Google Ads and Intuit Mailchimp, representing 17% of Google Ads reviewers. The small overlap suggests these products appeal to different buyer priorities within marketing automation.

Who reviews each, by team

Google Ads and Intuit Mailchimp, in contacts
Google AdsIntuit Mailchimp
Sales266%1325%
Marketing7918%40716%
Engineering & IT8319%44217%
Operations & Finance215%2048%
Consulting & Analysis4611%2399%
Leadership7718%39716%
Other9622%71828%

Google Ads reviewers span 83 people in Engineering & IT, 79 in Marketing, and 77 in Leadership. Intuit Mailchimp drew larger review teams across all functions, with 442 people in Engineering & IT, 407 in Marketing, and 397 in Leadership.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 346 companies that reviewed Google Ads but not Intuit Mailchimp

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 2,290 that reviewed Intuit Mailchimp but not Google Ads →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only one of these products?
346 companies reviewed only Google Ads, while 2,290 companies reviewed only Intuit Mailchimp.
Which teams review Intuit Mailchimp most?
442 people in Engineering & IT reviewed Intuit Mailchimp, followed by 407 in Marketing and 718 in other functions.
What share of Intuit Mailchimp reviewers also looked at Google Ads?
3% of Intuit Mailchimp's 2,360 companies also reviewed Google Ads.

Keep reading

All comparisons