Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Adobe Acrobat Reader vs Prezi: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 21 companies have people who reviewed both Adobe Acrobat Reader and Prezi: 6% of the 332 companies whose people reviewed Adobe Acrobat Reader, and 3% of the 830 that reviewed Prezi.

How many companies evaluated both

Adobe Acrobat Reader only
311
companies
Both
21
companies
Prezi only
809
companies

Only 21 companies evaluated both Adobe Acrobat Reader and Prezi, suggesting these products serve distinct use cases rather than competing directly for the same buyers. The minimal overlap indicates companies typically assess them independently based on different functional needs.

Who reviews each, by team

Adobe Acrobat Reader and Prezi, in contacts
Adobe Acrobat ReaderPrezi
Sales134%587%
Marketing226%9310%
Engineering & IT9727%17219%
Operations & Finance5014%10512%
Consulting & Analysis4412%829%
Leadership4513%11913%
Other8323%26329%

Adobe Acrobat Reader drew reviewers primarily from Engineering & IT with 97 reviewers in engineering roles, while Prezi attracted a broader base including 172 reviewers in engineering, 93 reviewers in marketing, and 119 reviewers in leadership positions.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 311 companies that reviewed Adobe Acrobat Reader but not Prezi

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 809 that reviewed Prezi but not Adobe Acrobat Reader →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only one of these products?
311 companies reviewed only Adobe Acrobat Reader and 809 companies reviewed only Prezi, reflecting their different positions in the content management category.
Which teams most often review Prezi?
263 reviewers in other departments led Prezi evaluations, followed by 172 reviewers in engineering and 119 reviewers in leadership.
What share of each product's reviewers also looked at the other?
Only 6% of Adobe Acrobat Reader's companies also reviewed Prezi, while 3% of Prezi's companies also reviewed Adobe Acrobat Reader, confirming limited direct comparison.

Keep reading

All comparisons