Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Microsoft SharePoint vs Prezi: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 48 companies have people who reviewed both Microsoft SharePoint and Prezi: 5% of the 925 companies whose people reviewed Microsoft SharePoint, and 6% of the 830 that reviewed Prezi.

How many companies evaluated both

Microsoft SharePoint only
877
companies
Both
48
companies
Prezi only
782
companies

Only 48 companies evaluated both SharePoint and Operations & Finance reviewed each product, suggesting that these tools serve largely distinct buyer groups rather than direct substitutes. With 5% of SharePoint reviewers also examining Prezi, the two products attract different evaluation patterns across the content management category.

Who reviews each, by team

Microsoft SharePoint and Prezi, in contacts
Microsoft SharePointPrezi
Sales465%587%
Marketing566%9310%
Engineering & IT26626%17219%
Operations & Finance20620%10512%
Consulting & Analysis17217%829%
Leadership12712%11913%
Other14414%26329%

SharePoint drew its strongest reviewer interest from Engineering & IT (266 contacts) and Operations & Finance (206 contacts), while Prezi's reviewers concentrated more heavily in Marketing (93 contacts) and Other functions (263 contacts).

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 877 companies that reviewed Microsoft SharePoint but not Prezi

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 782 that reviewed Prezi but not Microsoft SharePoint →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed SharePoint but not Prezi?
877 companies reviewed SharePoint only, compared to 782 companies that reviewed Prezi without examining SharePoint.
Which teams reviewed each product most?
SharePoint's reviewers came mainly from Engineering & IT (266), Operations & Finance (206), and Consulting & Analysis (172). Prezi's reviewers were led by Marketing (93), Engineering & IT (172), and Other roles (263).
What share of each product's evaluators also looked at the other?
5% of SharePoint's 925 companies also reviewed Prezi, while 6% of Prezi's 830 companies reviewed SharePoint.

Keep reading

All comparisons