Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Adobe Acrobat vs Prezi: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 30 companies have people who reviewed both Adobe Acrobat and Prezi: 5% of the 650 companies whose people reviewed Adobe Acrobat, and 4% of the 830 that reviewed Prezi.

How many companies evaluated both

Adobe Acrobat only
620
companies
Both
30
companies
Prezi only
800
companies

Only 30 companies evaluated both Adobe Acrobat and Prezi, indicating that most buyers in this category focus their review on one product or the other. With 5% of Acrobat reviewers also looking at Prezi and 4% of Prezi reviewers also evaluating Acrobat, side-by-side comparison between these two is uncommon among the companies in this dataset.

Who reviews each, by team

Adobe Acrobat and Prezi, in contacts
Adobe AcrobatPrezi
Sales193%587%
Marketing517%9310%
Engineering & IT15622%17219%
Operations & Finance11016%10512%
Consulting & Analysis6710%829%
Leadership9814%11913%
Other19528%26329%

Adobe Acrobat's reviewers are concentrated in Engineering & IT (156 people) and Leadership (98 people), while Prezi draws a broader range of evaluators including strong representation from Marketing (93 people) and Leadership (119 people). Engineering & IT shows similar engagement with both products, though Prezi has slightly more reviewers in that function.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 620 companies that reviewed Adobe Acrobat but not Prezi

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 800 that reviewed Prezi but not Adobe Acrobat →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only Adobe Acrobat?
620 companies evaluated Acrobat without reviewing Prezi, suggesting a distinct set of buyers focused exclusively on that product.
How many companies reviewed only Prezi?
800 companies reviewed Prezi without evaluating Acrobat, indicating Prezi reaches a larger group of sole evaluators than Acrobat does.
Which teams are most active in reviewing these products?
Engineering & IT is the largest reviewing group for both, with 156 evaluators for Acrobat and 172 for Prezi. Leadership also plays a significant role, with 98 reviewers for Acrobat and 119 for Prezi.

Keep reading

All comparisons