Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Microsoft OneNote vs Prezi: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 23 companies have people who reviewed both Microsoft OneNote and Prezi: 6% of the 355 companies whose people reviewed Microsoft OneNote, and 3% of the 830 that reviewed Prezi.

How many companies evaluated both

Microsoft OneNote only
332
companies
Both
23
companies
Prezi only
807
companies

Only 23 companies evaluated both Microsoft OneNote and Prezi, suggesting limited direct comparison between them in the market. With 6% of OneNote reviewers also looking at Prezi, these products appear to serve distinct buyer populations or use cases.

Who reviews each, by team

Microsoft OneNote and Prezi, in contacts
Microsoft OneNotePrezi
Sales185%587%
Marketing257%9310%
Engineering & IT10027%17219%
Operations & Finance6116%10512%
Consulting & Analysis5916%829%
Leadership3911%11913%
Other6818%26329%

OneNote reviewers are concentrated in Engineering & IT (100 contacts) and Operations & Finance (61), while Prezi draws broader interest across all departments, with particularly strong engagement from Marketing (93) and Other functions (263).

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 332 companies that reviewed Microsoft OneNote but not Prezi

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 807 that reviewed Prezi but not Microsoft OneNote →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies evaluated only one of these products?
332 companies reviewed Microsoft OneNote but not Prezi, while 807 companies reviewed Prezi but not Microsoft OneNote.
Which teams are most likely to evaluate Prezi?
Prezi reviewers span multiple departments, with Engineering & IT (172), Marketing (93), and Leadership (119) showing the highest engagement.
Do buyers typically evaluate both products together?
No. Only 23 companies out of 355 OneNote reviewers and 830 Prezi reviewers evaluated both, indicating they tend to be evaluated separately by different buyer groups.

Keep reading

All comparisons