Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Adobe Analytics vs Qualtrics CoreXM: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 13 companies have people who reviewed both Adobe Analytics and Qualtrics CoreXM: 6% of the 212 companies whose people reviewed Adobe Analytics, and 3% of the 379 that reviewed Qualtrics CoreXM.

How many companies evaluated both

Adobe Analytics only
199
companies
Both
13
companies
Qualtrics CoreXM only
366
companies

Only 13 companies evaluated both Adobe Analytics and Qualtrics CoreXM, suggesting limited direct comparison between them. Most buyers explore each product independently—199 companies reviewed only Adobe Analytics while 366 companies reviewed only Qualtrics CoreXM.

Who reviews each, by team

Adobe Analytics and Qualtrics CoreXM, in contacts
Adobe AnalyticsQualtrics CoreXM
Sales94%143%
Marketing2210%307%
Engineering & IT4721%7719%
Operations & Finance209%4110%
Consulting & Analysis7031%10025%
Leadership3114%5714%
Other3013%8822%

70 people in Consulting & Analysis led Adobe Analytics reviews, while Qualtrics CoreXM attracted a broader range of evaluators across 100 in Consulting & Analysis, 77 in Engineering & IT, and 88 in Other functions.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 199 companies that reviewed Adobe Analytics but not Qualtrics CoreXM

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 366 that reviewed Qualtrics CoreXM but not Adobe Analytics →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

Do companies evaluate both products together?
6% of Adobe Analytics reviewers also looked at Qualtrics CoreXM, compared to 3% of Qualtrics CoreXM reviewers who also reviewed Adobe Analytics. The low overlap indicates most buyers are not actively comparing the two.
Which teams review Adobe Analytics?
70 reviewers in Consulting & Analysis drove most evaluations, followed by 31 in Leadership and 47 in Engineering & IT.
How many companies reviewed only one product?
199 companies reviewed only Adobe Analytics and 366 companies reviewed only Qualtrics CoreXM, showing distinct audiences for each platform.

Keep reading

All comparisons