Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Adobe Acrobat vs WordPress.org: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 28 companies have people who reviewed both Adobe Acrobat and WordPress.org: 4% of the 650 companies whose people reviewed Adobe Acrobat, and 2% of the 1,230 that reviewed WordPress.org.

How many companies evaluated both

Adobe Acrobat only
622
companies
Both
28
companies
WordPress.org only
1,202
companies

Only 28 companies evaluated both Adobe Acrobat and WordPress.org, suggesting these products serve different buyer needs within content management. Adobe Acrobat reviewers rarely cross over to WordPress.org—just 4% of Acrobat's audience also looked at WordPress.org.

Who reviews each, by team

Adobe Acrobat and WordPress.org, in contacts
Adobe AcrobatWordPress.org
Sales193%574%
Marketing517%14611%
Engineering & IT15622%30223%
Operations & Finance11016%947%
Consulting & Analysis6710%1189%
Leadership9814%16413%
Other19528%42633%

Adobe Acrobat drew its strongest review interest from Engineering & IT (156 reviewers) and Leadership (98 reviewers). WordPress.org reviewers came primarily from Engineering & IT (302 reviewers) and Other roles (426 reviewers), reflecting a broader range of job functions.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 622 companies that reviewed Adobe Acrobat but not WordPress.org

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 1,202 that reviewed WordPress.org but not Adobe Acrobat →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

How many companies reviewed only one of these products?
622 companies reviewed Adobe Acrobat but not WordPress.org, while 1,202 companies reviewed WordPress.org but not Adobe Acrobat.
Which teams evaluate Adobe Acrobat most?
Engineering & IT led Adobe Acrobat reviews with 156 reviewers, followed by Leadership with 98 reviewers and Operations & Finance with 110 reviewers.
Do WordPress.org reviewers come from different teams than Adobe Acrobat reviewers?
Yes. WordPress.org saw more reviewers from Marketing (146 reviewers) and Leadership (164 reviewers) than Adobe Acrobat, and significantly more from Other roles (426 reviewers compared to 195 reviewers for Adobe Acrobat).

Keep reading

All comparisons