Backchannels home
HomePricing
ResourcesWho uses whatFree toolsBlog
LinkedIn

Apple iOS vs SAP S/4HANA Cloud: who evaluates each

Updated

In our data, 12 companies have people who reviewed both Apple iOS and SAP S/4HANA Cloud: 5% of the 236 companies whose people reviewed Apple iOS, and 6% of the 212 that reviewed SAP S/4HANA Cloud.

How many companies evaluated both

Apple iOS only
224
companies
Both
12
companies
SAP S/4HANA Cloud only
200
companies

12 companies evaluated both Apple iOS and SAP S/4HANA Cloud, a small overlap that reflects their different roles in infrastructure strategy. Most buyers of each product assess it independently rather than as part of a direct comparison.

Who reviews each, by team

Apple iOS and SAP S/4HANA Cloud, in contacts
Apple iOSSAP S/4HANA Cloud
Sales83%73%
Marketing135%93%
Engineering & IT9840%8833%
Operations & Finance198%3613%
Consulting & Analysis3012%7126%
Leadership2811%3513%
Other5221%228%

Apple iOS reviewers skew toward Engineering & IT staff and Other roles, while SAP S/4HANA Cloud attracts more attention from Consulting & Analysis teams and Operations & Finance professionals. Both products draw meaningful input from Leadership across organizations.

What else they compared

Try Backchannels free

Reach the 224 companies that reviewed Apple iOS but not SAP S/4HANA Cloud

Open the list in the app, filtered to exactly those companies, and unlock the contacts you want.

Build this list free

Or the 200 that reviewed SAP S/4HANA Cloud but not Apple iOS →

No credit card. Preview before you spend a credit.

Frequently asked questions

Do companies evaluate both products together?
12 companies reviewed both Apple iOS and SAP S/4HANA Cloud. Only 5% of companies that evaluated Apple iOS also looked at SAP S/4HANA Cloud, and 6% of SAP S/4HANA Cloud reviewers also assessed Apple iOS.
Which teams review Apple iOS most?
98 people in Engineering & IT led reviews of Apple iOS, followed by 52 reviewers in Other roles and 30 people in Consulting & Analysis.
How many companies reviewed only one product?
224 companies reviewed only Apple iOS, while 200 companies reviewed only SAP S/4HANA Cloud, indicating largely separate evaluation audiences.

Keep reading

All comparisons